Denatured Ethyl Alcohol Anhydrous Used in solvent in laboratory and industry (for resins, fats, fatty acids, oils, and hydrocarbons); antiseptic; manufacture of perfumes, pharmaceuticals (rubbing compounds, lotions, tonics, and colognes), aerosols, soaps and cleaning preparations, polishes, dyes, adhesives, preservatives, to destroy nerve tissue and as a solvent and dehydrating agent.
Product #: 16175094
Suitable as raw materials for cosmetic production and other non-medical industrial applications.
One can easily add a humectant i.e. glycerin to reduce the drying effect in your cosmetics.
I had good care for Ashley and I was able to find what I needed, Thanks