Indigo Powder

$4.65 $5.20

DIRECTIONS: Incorporate into a formula, amount as desired. Common use levels are 1 teaspoon to 1 tablespoon per pound of base. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance and no staining. It can also be infused in oils for use in salves, ointments, creams, lotions, and balms.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient: Cold Process Soap. Melt and Pour Soap. Bath Salts, Bath Bombs, Scrubs(minimal as it can stain)
Colour: Dark blue denim
Country of Origin: China

Best Used By One year from date of purchase

INCI: Indigofera tinctoria

Warning: Has been known to accelerate trace in cold process palm recipes

Choose Size

Next Previous